<?xml version="1.0" encoding="UTF-8"?>
<rss xmlns:content="http://purl.org/rss/1.0/modules/content/" version="2.0">
  <channel>
    <title><![CDATA[Orthopedics]]></title>
    <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/orthopedics</link>
    <description><![CDATA[Orthopedics]]></description>
    <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    <generator>Zend_Feed</generator>
    <docs>http://blogs.law.harvard.edu/tech/rss</docs>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Total Support Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-total-support-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-total-support-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/f/i/file_2_12.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>3-Pod™ Cushioning System (patent pending)</b> - Absorbs shock and helps prevent over pronation.

<b>PolySorb® Stability Cradle</b> - Provides advanced arch support and deep heel cupping.

<b>Optional Heat Molding</b> - Provides maximum support and a customized fit.

<b>Low-friction Antimicrobial Top Cloth</b> - Helps prevent blisters and control odor.

<b>Metatarsal Arch Support</b> - Offloads pressure from the ball of foot to help relieve forefoot pain.

<b>Forefoot Crash Pad</b> - Provides extra cushioning under the ball of foot for a smooth transition to toe-off.

<b>Reverse Morton’s Extension</b> - Creates a toe-off pad for greater propulsion.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Increased shock absorption.
Advanced support for the arch and heel.
Improved motion control to reduce pronation and supination.

<b>Instructions:</b>
To mold (optional): Trim insoles to fit into shoe. Preheat oven to 185°F (90°C). Place insoles in oven for 2 minutes. Quickly place insoles in shoes. Wearing socks, insert feet, tighten laces and wear for at least 10 minutes.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Athletic, tennis, basketball and training shoes with removable sockliners.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Athletes looking for support who participate in a variety of physical activities.
Consumers who want to heat mold a foot bed for a custom fit.
Consumers seeking firmer support and motion control.
 
<b>Components:</b>
EVA, PU, PP, Fabric w/ Ultra-Fresh Silpure Anti-Microbial, Thickness at Heel: 8.50mm (3/8in),
Thickness at Forefoot: 3.50mm (1/8in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG"><p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Full Orthotic  Arch Supports]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-orthotic-arch-supports</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-orthotic-arch-supports"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Full Length</b> - Provides complete heel-to-toe comfort.

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>Moldable Arch Insert</b> - The flexible plastic arch insert helps support and control the foot.

<b>7 Sizes</b> - For correct arch placement for better overall fit, comfort and performance.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Treatment of arch pain. May be molded for a custom fit to support high arches.
To help reduce pronation and supination for
improved stability.
Choose ¾ length for additional toe room in tighter fitting shoes.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Place in shoes, green side up.  Trim with scissord if necessary.  Adjust the shae of the orthotic by placing in boiling water for 2 minutes and then bending to desired shape.

Caution: Do not handle heated orthotic without protecting your hands. Use gloves or a towel to re-shape. Allow orthotic to cool before placing in shoe.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers with flat, low, or fallen arches.
Consumers seeking firm arch support to control foot position.
 
<b>Components:</b>
Nylon, Spenco® Material, Fabric, Arch Height: 25.80mm (1 in), Thickness at Heel: 6.29mm (1/4in)
 
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG"><p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Occupational Heavy Duty Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-occupational-heavy-duty-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-occupational-heavy-duty-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/f/i/file_581.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>4-Way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobil</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Neoprene Forefoot Pad</b> - Provides superior cushioning and energy return for people on their feet all day.

<b>Air Injected Spenco® Material</b> - A 5/32” layer of this material absorbs shock and impact to provide intense comfort and cushioning.

<b>Molded Polyurethane Base</b> - Cushions and absorbs shock.

<b>Neoprene Heel Plug</b> - Provides extra cushioning and shock absorption in the heel.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Increased shock absorption and heel strike protection.
Reduced friction to help prevent blisters.
Increased energy return for improved performance.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Remove the original insole from the shoe (some brands of shoes glue the insole to the shoe, but
careful removal will not damage the shoe). Use the original insole as a guide to trace and trim the Spenco® PolySorb® Occupational Heavy Duty Insole.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Work boots or shoes with removable insoles.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Workers seeking all day comfort, cushioning and support.
Workers who want targeted shock absorption to soften heel impact.

<b>Components:</b>

PU, Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness at Heel: 13.21mm (1/2in),
Thickness at Forefoot: 5.50mm (1/4in)

<b>Care:</b>

Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG"><p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Cross Trainer Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-cross-trainer-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-cross-trainer-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>4-Way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobil</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Neoprene Forefoot Pad</b> - Provides superior cushioning and energy return for high impact sports.

<b>Air Injected Spenco® Material</b> - A 5/32” layer of this material absorbs shock and impact to provide intense comfort and cushioning.

<b>Molded Polyurethane Base</b> - Cushions and absorbs shock.

<b>Neoprene Heel Plug</b> - Provides extra cushioning and shock absorption in the heel.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Increased shock absorption and heel strike protection.
Reduced friction to help prevent blisters.
Higher energy return for improved athletic performance.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Remove the original insole from the shoe (some brands of shoes glue the insole to the shoe, but
careful removal will not damage the shoe). Use the original insole as a guide to trace and trim the Spenco® PolySorb® Cross Trainer Replacement Insole.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Athletic, tennis, basketball and training shoes with removable sockliners.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Athletes looking for cushioning who participate in a variety of physical activities.
Effective for use in all team sport competition and training.
Consumers seeking additional cushioning in both the forefoot and heel.
 
<b>Components:</b>
PU, Spenco® Material, Fabric, Thickness at Heel: 13.21mm (1/2in), Thickness at Forefoot: 5.50mm (1/4in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG">
 <p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco Kids® Replacement Insoles with PolySorb® Technology]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-kidsr-replacement-insoles-with-polysorbr-technology</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-kidsr-replacement-insoles-with-polysorbr-technology"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Memory Foam</b> - Adjusts for customized cushioning for the entire foot.

<b>Molded Polyurethane Base</b> - Cushions and absorbs shock.

<b>4-Way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobil</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Air Injected Spenco® Material</b> - Provides the ultimate in long lasting cushioning through spring-like shock absorption.

<b>Additional Heel Strike</b> - Provides maximum cushioning at heel strike.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Reducing pain associated with Sever’s heel, heel spurs, and foot impact.
Superior cushioning and comfort.
Energy return helps reduce fatigue for better
performance.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Remove the original insole from the shoe (some brands of shoes glue the insole to the shoe, but
careful removal will not damage the shoe). Use the original insole as a guide to trace and trim the Spenco®  Replacement Insole.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Athletic, tennis, basketball and training shoes with removable insoles.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers with tired feet.
Consumers needing additional cushioning and shock absorption for feet stress.
 
<b>Components:</b>
Memory Foam, EVA, Spenco® Material, PU Gel,
Fabric, Thickness at Heel: 12.50mm (1/2in),
Thickness at Forefoot: 6.00mm (1/4in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/kidssizing.JPG"><p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco for Her® Cushioning Replacement Insoles (Q Factor® Technology)]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-for-herr-cushioning-replacement-insoles-q-factorr-technology</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-for-herr-cushioning-replacement-insoles-q-factorr-technology"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Forefoot Cushioning</b> - Extra forefoot cushioning helps comfort and relieve pain under the ball of foot.

<b>Q Factor®Technology</b> - Specifically designed for women to control the Q-Angle providing proper support and alignment.

<b>Air Injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>Low Friction Top Cloth with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Lightweight Polyurethane</b> - The design helps cradle the heel and support the arch to create the Q Factor® Technology.

<b>Gel Heel Strike Cushion</b> - Absorbs shock and returns energy in key impact zone.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Increased shock absorption.
Advanced support for the arch and heel.
Improved motion control to reduce pronation and supination.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Remove existing insole (some brands of shoes glue the insole to the shoe, but careful removal will not damage the shoe). Insert the Spenco For Her™ Replacement Insoles into the shoe. Trim with scissors if necessary.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Athletic, tennis, basketball and training shoes with removable insoles.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Active women seeking softer cushioning with the stability of Q Factor® Technology.
 
<b>Components:</b>
PU, EVA, TPU, PU Gel, Spenco® Material
Fabric, Thickness at Heel: 8.26mm (3/8in)
Thickness at Forefoot: 4.50mm (3/16in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.

<img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/sizing-01.JPG">
 <p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Full Arch Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-arch-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-arch-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG">

<b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Full Length</b> - Provides complete heel-to-toe comfort.

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>Flexible Arch Cushion</b> - Provides the additional stability and support necessary to help maintain proper foot position, while helping to relieve and support tired feet.

<b>7 Sizes</b> - For correct arch placement for better overall fit, comfort and performance.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Treatment of general foot issues such as tired arches.
Choose ¾ length for additional toe room in tighter fitting shoes.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Place in shoes, green side up.  Trim with scissord if necessary. 

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Dress, casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers with general arch pain.
Consumers seeking softer, lightweight arch support.
 
<b>Components:</b>
PU Foam, Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness at Heel: 6.35mm (1/4),
Thickness at Forefoot: 4.00mm (5/32in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.
 <p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® 3/4 Arch Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-3-4-arch-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-3-4-arch-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG">

<font size="+3"><b>Features and Benefits:</font></b>

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>Flexible Arch Cushion</b> - Provides the additional stability and support necessary to help maintain proper foot position, while helping to relieve and support tired feet.

<b>7 Sizes</b> - For correct arch placement for better overall fit, comfort and performance.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Treatment of general foot issues such as tired arches.
Choose ¾ length for additional toe room in tighter fitting shoes.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Place in shoes, green side up.  Trim with scissord if necessary. 

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Dress, casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers with general arch pain.
Consumers seeking softer, lightweight arch support.
 
<b>Components:</b>
PU Foam, Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness at Heel: 6.35mm (1/4),
Thickness at Forefoot: 4.00mm (5/32in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO ® Gel Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/images/OrthoticSizing-06.JPG">

<b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Triple Density Design</b> - Comforts, cushions and supports – advanced design for ultimate comfort.

<b>TPR Comfort Gel</b> - Thermoplastic Rubber combines superior cushioning and energy return for ultimate comfort.

<b>Metatarsal Arch Support</b> - Relieves pressure from the ball-of-foot.

<b>Top Cloth with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps eliminate odor causing bacteria and reduces friction.

<b>Stability Cradle</b> - Supports the arch and heel for greater comfort. Makes it easier to place into the shoe.

<b>Extra Heel Cushioning</b> - Softer gel in the heel absorbs impact at heel strike.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Daily wear – absorbing shock to reduce foot fatigue and sore feet.
For workers, acts like an anti-fatigue mat in the shoe.

<b>Instructions:</b>

Remove existing insole (some brands of shoes glue the insole to the shoe, but careful removal will not damage the shoe). Insert the Spenco® Gel Insole into the shoe. Trim with scissors if necessary.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Any casual or athletic shoe.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers seeking all day comfort for their feet.
Consumers standing for long periods of time:
workers, students and travelers.
 
<b>Components:</b>
TPR Gel (triple density),
Heel thickness – 8.35mm [3/8”],
Forefoot thickness – 4.31mm [5/32”],
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Comfort Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-comfort-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-comfort-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Full Length</b> - Cushions and comforts heel-to-toe.

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>7 Sizes</b> - For correct arch placement for better overall fit, comfort and performance.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Increased shock absorption to help prevent tired feet.
Protection against friction and sheer (fewer blisters).

<b>Instructions:</b>
Place in shoes, green side up.  Trim with scissord if necessary. 

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Dress, casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers seeking a thin, flat layer of additional lightweight cushioning.
Consumers looking to cushion custom orthotics.
 
<b>Components:</b>
Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness: 4.00mm (5/32in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO ® Gel Heel Cups]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-heel-cups</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-heel-cups"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>TPR Comfort Gel</b> - Thermoplastic Rubber combines superior cushioning and energy return for ultimate comfort.

<b>Anatomical Cushioning System</b> - Triple density gels absorb impact and shock where the heel needs it most.

<b>Reinforced Heel Cup</b> - Provides extra cushioning and support for the heel.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Daily wear – absorbing shock to reduce heel pain.

<b>Instructions:</b>

Place Spenco® Gel Heel Cup against the inside heel area of shoe. For best fit, unlace shoe and allow
maximum room to correctly position foot in the heel cup. Tighten laces after foot is comfortably in place.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Any dress, casual or athletic shoe.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers seeking contoured cushioning around the heel area.
Consumers suffering from general heel pain, heel spurs or bruises.
 
<b>Components:</b>
TPR Gel (triple density),
Heel thickness – 9.22mm [3/8”]
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco Kids® Comfort Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-kidsr-comfort-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-kidsr-comfort-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>4-Way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobil</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Air Injected Spenco® Material</b> - Provides the ultimate in long lasting cushioning through spring-like shock absorption.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Additional padding to soften impact from
soccer, football or baseball cleats
Adding a comfort layer to shoes without removable insoles.

<b>Instructions:</b>
Place in shoes, green side up. Trim with scissors if necessary.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
All shoes and boots.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers playing sports requiring cleats.
Consumers needing extra padding or comfort in athletic, casual or dress shoes.
 
<b>Components:</b>
Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness: 4.35mm (11/64in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Ball of Foot Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-ball-of-foot-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-ball-of-foot-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

<b>Metatarsal Arch Cookie</b> - Specially shaped cushion to provide comfort and support where the metatarsal arch needs it most.

<b>Recommended For:</b>
Treatment of metatarsalgia or Morton’s Neuroma.
Helps reduce pressure to relieve pain in the forefoot area.

<b>Instructions:</b>

Place in shoes, green side up just behind the ball of foot. Trim with scissors if necessary.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Dress, casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers suffering from metatarsal arch tenderness or pain.
Consumers seeking all day forefoot comfort and cushioning.
 
<b>Components:</b>
PU Foam, Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness: 5.80mm (1/4in)
 
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.
 <p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Heel Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-heel-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-heel-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>Tapered Edge</b> - Fits comfortably in your shoes.

<b>Air injected Spenco® Material</b> - Exclusive cushioning layer absorbs shock and impact to provide maximum comfort.

<b>4-way Stretch Fabric with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps prevent blisters while controlling odor.

 
<b>Recommended For:</b>
Treatment of general heel pain.
Reducing heel strike through repetitive impact.
Effective as a ¼” heel lift.

<b>Instructions:</b>

Place in shoes, green side up just behind the ball of foot. Trim with scissors if necessary.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Dress, casual and athletic shoes (or boots).

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers with sore heels.
Consumers seeking additional heel cushioning.
 
<b>Components:</b>
Spenco® Material, Fabric,
Thickness: 6.86mm (1/4in)
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO ® Gel Ball of Foot Cushions, One Size Fits All]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-ball-of-foot-cushions-one-size-fits-all</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-r-gel-ball-of-foot-cushions-one-size-fits-all"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Features and Benefits:</b>

<b>One SIze Fits All</b>

<b>TPR Gel</b> - Thermoplastic rubber combines superior cushioning and energy return for ultimate comfort.

<b>Anatomical Cushioning System</b> - Dual density gels absorb impact and shock where the ball of foot needs it most.

<b>Top Cloth with Ultra-Fresh Silpure Antimicrobial</b> - Helps keep Ball of Foot Cushions in place and eliminates odor causing bacteria.

 

<b>Recommended For:</b>
Daily wear to absorb shock in the forefoot.
Use as a metatarsal support.

<b>Instructions:</b>

Place in forefoot area of your shoe with arrow
pointing towards toes, gel side down.

<b>Best For Use In:</b>
Any dress, casual or athletic shoe.

<b>Who Should Use These:</b>
Consumers seeking all day forefoot comfort and cushioning.
Consumers suffering from metatarsal soreness or pain.
 
<b>Components:</b>
TPR Gel (dual density),
Thickness – 4.47mm [3/16”], Fabric treated with
Ultra-Fresh Silpure Anti-Microbial
 
<b>Care:</b>
Hand wash in warm water. Air dry.
 <p> Price:<span class="price">$6.99</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$5.94</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco For Her® Total Support Replacement Insoles (Q Factor® Technology)]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-for-herr-total-support-replacement-insoles-q-factorr-technology</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-for-herr-total-support-replacement-insoles-q-factorr-technology"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Stabilizes and cushions with a cuboid lock, gel heel strike cushion and a metatarsal pad. A low friction top cloth adds cushioning and Ultra-Fresh Silpure helps prevent blisters and control odor.
Five sizes fits women 3-12.
Spenco for Her® Q Factor® Technology.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® Foot Positioners]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-foot-positioners</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-foot-positioners"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p> Price:<span class="price">$49.99</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$33.95</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® Foot Pillows]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-foot-pillows</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-foot-pillows"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p> Price:<span class="price">$29.99</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$19.24</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Diabetic Support Foot Beds-Womens]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-diabetic-support-foot-beds-womens</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-diabetic-support-foot-beds-womens"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Triple density design - PLASTAZOTE* Foam for even pressure distribution, 
Spenco® Material for extra comfort and a unique EVA base that may be heat molded by a footcare professional for full contact. Designed as an integral part of a diabetic footcare products.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Diabetic Support Foot Beds-Mens]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-diabetic-support-foot-beds-mens</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-diabetic-support-foot-beds-mens"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Triple density design - PLASTAZOTE* Foam for even pressure distribution, 
Spenco® Material for extra comfort and a unique EVA base that may be heat molded by a footcare professional for full contact. Designed as an integral part of a diabetic footcare products.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Arthritis Foot Cradles-Womens]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-arthritis-foot-cradles-womens</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-arthritis-foot-cradles-womens"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Superior comfort for the arthritic foot with three technologies. A center layer of Spenco® Material cushions and reduces friction. A unique EVA base provides flexible support and a PE cover material custom molds over time with each step.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX® Arthritis Foot Cradles-Mens]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-arthritis-foot-cradles-mens</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-arthritis-foot-cradles-mens"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Superior comfort for the arthritic foot with three technologies. A center layer of Spenco® Material cushions and reduces friction. A unique EVA base provides flexible support and a PE cover material custom molds over time with each step.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO RX®  Full Heel Supports]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-heel-supports</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-rxr-full-heel-supports"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">A firm arch support and heel cradle evenly distribute pressure and position the foot to help relieve heel pain. Gel heel pad and Spenco® Material provide comfort, support and shock absorption.
Five sizes fit any shoe or boot - mens 6-13 and womens 5-10.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® Gel Arch Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-gel-arch-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-gel-arch-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Contoured ¾ length design supports the medial arch to position the entire foot. Antimicrobial top cloth helps prevent foot odor.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Outdoor Series Backpacker Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-outdoor-series-backpacker-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-outdoor-series-backpacker-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Extra cushioning, support and motion control for lasting comfort on longer excursions.
Seven sizes fit youth, mens 6-15, womens 3-12.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Outdoor Series Day Hiker Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-outdoor-series-day-hiker-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-outdoor-series-day-hiker-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">All day comfort and support for trail runners and hiking boots. 
Seven sizes fit youth, mens 6-15, 
womens 3-12.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Occupational Heavy Duty Insoles, size 1]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-occupational-heavy-duty-insoles-size-1</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-occupational-heavy-duty-insoles-size-1"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p> Price:<span class="price">$19.99</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$16.99</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Hiker Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-hiker-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-hiker-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/f/i/file_1_16.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Provides all-day comfort and support with heel strike and forefoot cushioning. 
Seven sizes fit youth, men’s 6-15, women’s 3-12.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[SPENCO® PolySorb® Walker/Runner Replacement Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-walker-runner-replacement-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencor-polysorbr-walker-runner-replacement-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/placeholder/default/no-image-available_2.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">Special “heel strike” cushioning delivers targeted shock absorption for rear foot impact. 
Seven sizes fit youth, men’s 6-15, women’s 3-12.

Foot Care  Products Size Charts

Men’s
2 - 6/7
3 - 8/9
4 - 10/11
5 - 12/13
6 - 14/15

Women’s
0 - 3/4
1 - 5/6
2 - 7/8
3 - 9/10
4 - 11/12<p> Price:<span class="price">$0.00</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Silicore Foot Pillow]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-silicore-foot-pillow</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-silicore-foot-pillow"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13841.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p><b>Spenco&reg; Silicore Foot Pillow</b> protects heel, maintains dorsi-flexion. Wear with a convoluted foam heel protector or Silcore Foot Boot. 10&quot;L x 10&quot;H x 1/2&quot; thick. 7 oz.</p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Boot]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-boot</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-boot"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13839.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p><b>Spenco&reg; Boot</b> is designed to comfortably protect as well as position. Closed cell foam is coated with washable vinyl material and is designed to hold ankles in position whether user is lying down or sitting up. 10&quot;L x 10&quot;H x 1/2&quot; thick. 7 oz.</p> <p>Boots shown with Silicore Foot Pillows.</p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; PolySorb&reg; Total Support Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-total-support-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-total-support-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13493.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; PolySorb&reg; Total Support Insoles </span>Advanced arch support and deep heel cup for a Total Support System. Unique and patent pending 3-POD&trade; Cushioning System absorbs shock and helps prevent over-pronation&mdash; leading cause of many injuries such as plantar fasciitis. Forefoot crash pad provides extra support under metatarsal area for smooth transition to toe-off. Mold with heat gun to provide maximum support. Low friction top cloth with antimicrobial odor control. <br /><br />Sizing:<br /><br /> <table width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Size</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Women's</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">0</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3 - 4.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">1</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">2</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">11 -12.4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">10 -11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Q Factor&trade; Cushioning Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-q-factorandtrade-cushioning-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-q-factorandtrade-cushioning-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13239.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; Q Factor&trade; Cushioning Insoles </span>are specifically designed to address a woman's unique quadriceps angle (Q-angle) by providing proper support and alignment. The resulting actions are better body alignment and improved balance, helping to reduce the risk of injury. Extra forefoot cushioning helps comfort and relieve pain under the ball of the foot while the Gel Heel Cushion absorbs shock and returns energy in the key strike area. Excellent for athletic and active footwear.<br /> <p><i>Sizing:</i></p> <ul>     <li>Size 0: Women's 3 - 4.5 </li>     <li>Size 1: Women's 5 - 6.5 </li>     <li>Size 2: Women's 7 - 8.5, Men's 6 - 7.5 </li>     <li>Size 3: Women's 9 - 10.5, Men's 8 - 9.5 </li>     <li>Size 4: Women's 10-11.5, Men's 10 - 11.5 </li> </ul><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Polysorb&reg; Low Profile Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-low-profile-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-low-profile-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13231.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">PolySorb&reg; Low Profile Insoles&nbsp;</span> are 30% thinner and lighter than Spenco Walker/Runner insoles. Great for soccer and baseball cleats, sport fusion or tight fitting shoes. Special heel strike cushioning delivers optimum shock absorption for repetitive rear foot impact. <br /><br />Sizing:<br /><br /> <table width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Size</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Women's</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">0</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3 - 4.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">1</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">2</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">11 - 12.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">10 - 11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Slip-In Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-slip-in-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-slip-in-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13101.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><b>Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Slip-In Insoles</b> The original &quot;green&quot; insole - quality and durability proven through years of use. Provide long lasting, heel-to-toe comfort. Washable. Trim to fit with scissors. The perfect overlay for a custom orthotic. <p>Sizing:</p> <p> <table width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Size</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Women's</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">1</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">2</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">11 - 12.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">10 - 11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table> <br /></p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; ThinSole&trade; Orthotics]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-thinsoleandtrade-orthotics</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-thinsoleandtrade-orthotics"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13071.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; ThinSole&trade; Orthotics </span>are designed to support your foot&rsquo;s arch and absorb the shock of everyday activity without added bulk. Shell can be adjusted with a heat gun. Allow insert to cool before applying to foot or placing in shoe. The shell is bonded to a layer of closed-cell nitrogen-injected Spenco material and covered with four-way stretch nylon. Spenco ThinSole Orthotics are a perfect fit for dress and casual.<br /> <p>Sizing:</p> <p> <table width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1" align="">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Size</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Women's</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">0</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3 - 4.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">1</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5 - 6.5 </td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">2</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">9 -10.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">11 - 12.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">10 - 11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table> <br /></p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Polysorb&reg; Heavy Duty Work Boot Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-heavy-duty-work-boot-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-polysorbandreg-heavy-duty-work-boot-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13069.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="FONT-WEIGHT: bold">Spenco&reg; Polysorb&reg; Heavy Duty Work Boot Insoles</span> For on-the-job performance. Special cushioning in both the heel strike zone and the forefoot area deliver outstanding performance. Unique formula and ease of use make these insoles an ideal choice for helping extend your boots' life.<br /> <p>Sizing:</p> <p> <table cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="300" border="1">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Size</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Women's</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">1</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">2</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">7 -8.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">3</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">4</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">11 - 12.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">10 -11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">6</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table> <br /></p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Insoles]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-insoles</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-insoles"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13065.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Insoles </span>feature a dual-density thermoplastic rubber (TPR)-gel combination for 44%* energy return from start to finish. Low-Friction Top Cloth helps reduce blisters and calluses. Provide superior cushioning and correct arch placement for better overall fit, comfort, and performance. Unconditional one-year guarantee. Seven sizes fit youth, men's 6-15, women's 3-10.<br /><span style="font-style: italic;">*Energy return statistic from independent tests conducted by Sport Biomechanics, Inc.</span><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Heel Cushion]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-heel-cushion</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-heel-cushion"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13063.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;">&nbsp;<span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Heel Cushions</span> feature a dual density thermo-plastic rubber (TPR)-gel for superior cushioning and energy return, providing ultimate performance from start to finish. Support the heel while absorbing impact where the foot needs it most. Slip-Resist&trade; Design helps keep the heel cushions in place. One size fits all.<p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Metatarsal Arch Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-metatarsal-arch-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-performance-gel-metatarsal-arch-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13061.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Spenco&reg; Performance Gel Metatarsal Arch Cushions</span> feature specialized, dual-density TPR-gel to support the ball of the foot and provide maximum comfort where the foot needs it most. Slip-Resist&trade; Design helps keep the metatarsal arch cushion in place. Antimicrobial top cloth helps eliminate odor-causing bacteria. One size fits all.<p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco &reg; Greenline &trade; Orthotic Arch Supports]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-andreg-greenline-andtrade-orthotic-arch-supports</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spenco-andreg-greenline-andtrade-orthotic-arch-supports"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_12380.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p><b>Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Orthotic Arch Supports </b>are specifically designed to help control the position of the feet. They can be shaped to the foot for long lasting support, comfort and stability. Heat with hot water for a custom orthotic. This unique cushioning system helps absorb shock, reduce friction and improve overall foot comfort.</p> <p>Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Footcare Products are constructed of closed-cell neoprene to provide a soft &quot;comfort bubble&quot; that helps absorb shock, reduce friction, and improve overall foot comfort.</p> <p><i>* Registered trademark of E.I. DuPont.</i></p> <p>Sizing:</p> <p> <table cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" width="300" border="1">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Size</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Women's</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">0</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">3 - 4.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">1</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">2</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">3</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">4</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">11 - 12.5<br /></td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">10 - 11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">5</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">6</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="BACKGROUND-COLOR: rgb(204,204,255)">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table> </p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Arch Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-arch-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-greenlineandtrade-arch-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_12378.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p><b>Spenco&reg; Greenline&trade; Arch Cushions</b> offer soft support for the arch, especially when a rigid orthotic cannot be tolerated. Available in Full-Length cushion for heel-to-toe comfort or in a 3/4 Length cushion, allowing for extra toe room in tighter fitting shoes.</p> <p>Sizing:</p> <p> <table width="300" cellspacing="1" cellpadding="1" border="1">     <tbody>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Size</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Women's</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">Men's</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">1</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5 - 6.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">2</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">7 - 8.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6 - 7.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">3</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">9 - 10.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">8 - 9.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">4</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">11 - 12.5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">10 - 11.5</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">5</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">12 - 13</td>         </tr>         <tr>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">6</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">&nbsp;___</td>             <td style="background-color: rgb(204, 204, 255);">14 - 15</td>         </tr>     </tbody> </table> <br /></p><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Spenco&reg; Heel Cushions]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-heel-cushions</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/spencoandreg-heel-cushions"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_12376.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p><b>Spenco&reg; Heel Cushions</b> are made of &frac14;&quot; thick SPENCO Aerated Comfort Material.</p> <p><i>Sizing:</i></p> <ul>     <li>Small fits Women's sizes 5 - 8, Men's 6 - 7 </li>     <li>Medium fits Women's 9 - 12, Men's 8 - 11 </li>     <li>Large fits Men's 12 - 15 </li> </ul><p> Price:<span class="price">$547.08</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$465.02</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Lynco&reg; L405 Sports Orthotics]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/lyncoandreg-l405-sports-orthotics</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/lyncoandreg-l405-sports-orthotics"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13309.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Lynco&reg; L405 Sports Orthotics </span>Designed specifically for comfort, support, and weight redistribution in athletic, walking and comfort footwear. These tri-density orthotics feature a Pro-Shox&trade; top cover for superior cushioning and shock absorption. Pro-Shox&rsquo;s high-tech polyester fibers wick moisture away from the foot and provide a cool, friction-free surface to help prevent blisters and other foot problems. Sports Orthotics feature a molded Pedic&trade; core for stability and resilience, while the Plastazote&reg; bottom conforms to the footwear and keeps the orthotics light in weight.<br />Sizing: Women&rsquo;s 5-13; Men&rsquo;s 6-15.<p> Price:<span class="price">$59.95</span> Special Price:<span class="price">$49.95</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex&reg; Runner X532, Men's Rhino Runner]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-runner-x532-men-s-rhino-runner</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-runner-x532-men-s-rhino-runner"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13787.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Aetrex&reg; Runner X532, Men's Rhino Runner </span>provides unmatched cushioning, shock absorption and motion control to protect and comfort your feet while you run. Unique last and multiple removable insoles enable these shoes to fit many different foot types and make them an ideal choice for those who wear orthotics. High density external stability enhancer and heel counter provide support and control pronation while the triple density midsole preserves the balance between your body and the ground. Lightweight, removable Aetrex orthotics and Mozaic&trade; Customization Technology insoles provide optimum comfort and shock attenuation while running<p> Price:<span class="price">$97.77</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex&reg; X532 Women's Reina Runner]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-x532-women-s-reina-runner</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-x532-women-s-reina-runner"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13789.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">Aetrex&reg; X532 Women&rsquo;s Reina Runner</span> provides unmatched cushioning, shock absorption and motion control to protect and comfort your feet while you run. Unique last and multiple removable insoles enable these shoes to fit many different foot types and make them an ideal choice for those who wear orthotics. High density external stability enhancer and heel counter provide support and control pronation while the triple density midsole preserves the balance between your body and the ground. The lightweight, removable Aetrex orthotics and Mozaic&trade; Customization Technology insoles provide optimum comfort and shock attenuation while running.<p> Price:<span class="price">$97.77</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex&reg; V551 Men's Stealth Runner]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-v551-men-s-stealth-runner</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-v551-men-s-stealth-runner"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13791.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="font-weight: bold;">&nbsp;Aetrex&reg; V551 Men's Stealth Runner</span> represents the highest standards in comfort and performance. These unique shoes provide the stability and shock attenuation needed during high impact running activities. Highly breathable Airlex sandwich mesh keeps the foot healthy and dry while strategically placed medial and lateral flex grooves ensure proper flexion. Lightweight, removable Aetrex orthotics and Mozaic&trade; Customization Technology insoles provide optimum comfort and shock attenuation while running.<p> Price:<span class="price">$91.06</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex&reg; Runner X521, Men's]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-runner-x521-men-s</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrexandreg-runner-x521-men-s"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13251.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><span style="FONT-WEIGHT: bold">Aetrex&reg; Runner X521, Men's </span>Aetrex&reg; Performance Footwear combines the latest developments in pedorthics with state-of-the-art shoe design. Wearing styles include cross trainers, runners and walkers, and offer a combination of stability, control and cushioning not found in any other line. In addition, every shoe incorporates Aetrex&rsquo;s unique PRS&trade; Insole, allowing you to easily customize the fit and comfort. Aetrex&reg; Performance Footwear provides an equal distribution of pressure throughout the gait cycle while maintaining the highest standards in comfort, breathability, and overall support.&nbsp;<p> Price:<span class="price">$119.95</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex Hiker V751]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrex-hiker-v751</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrex-hiker-v751"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13253.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p> Price:<span class="price">$119.95</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
    <item>
      <title><![CDATA[Aetrex Hiker V753]]></title>
      <link>http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrex-hiker-v753</link>
      <description><![CDATA[<table><tr><td><a href="http://www.medicalsuppliest.com/aetrex-hiker-v753"><img src="http://www.3tailer.com/media/catalog/product/cache/2/thumbnail/75x75/5e06319eda06f020e43594a9c230972d/i/m/image_13255.jpg" border="0" align="left" height="75" width="75"></a></td><td  style="text-decoration:none;"><p> Price:<span class="price">$119.95</span></p></td></tr></table>]]></description>
      <pubDate>Thu, 29 Jul 2010 13:22:05 +0000</pubDate>
    </item>
  </channel>
</rss>

